Athletics > Coaching Staff

To view more information about our coaching staff members click on their names below to see their individual profile.

 

NAME DESCRIPTION EMAIL PHONE EXT#
Eddie Francis Director of Athletics; Head Boy’s Basketball x6110
Cristy O’Bannon Athletic Coordinator; Assistant Director of Athletics x6109
Scott Arnold Assistant Upper School Football  
Robbie Austin Middle School Football    
Jeremey Bernard Head Upper School Girl’s Soccer; Upper and Middle School Golf x6217
Sharon Birtcher Assistant Upper School Tennis x5315
Andrea Booth Head Upper and Middle School Tennis  
Neico Camp Assistant Upper School Boy’s Soccer  
Nick Champion Upper School Football; Head Upper School Softball x2106
Autumn Collings Head Upper School Softball    
Jerry Courtney Middle School Football; Head Upper School Baseball x4101
Jerry Courtney Sr. Assistant Upper School Baseball    
Austin Covey Assistant Upper School Football    
Mike Hall Head Upper School Football; Middle School Track; Assistant Director of Athletics x
Tiffani Hall Middle School Volleyball – 7th Grade; Middle School Girl’s Basketball – 7th Grade  
Scott Hammond Assistant Upper School Softball    
Dave Hill Assistant Upper School Boy’s Basketball  
Tanner Holcomb Head Upper and Middle School Cross Country; Upper School Football; Upper School Track  x4004
Brian Jones Middle School Basketball – 8th Grade  
Katy Kidwell Middle School Volleyball – 8th Grade  
Alayna Kipp Middle School Softball    
Karen Lanford Head Upper School Girl’s Basketball; Middle School Track x2105
Jesus Ledesma Middle School Soccer  
Brian MacKenzie Assistant Upper School Gir’ls Soccer  
Philip McCarthy Head Upper School Boys Soccer    
Jake McGuffey Upper School Golf  
Sarah Merrell Lower School PE; Middle School Cheer    
Willie Miller Middle School Football; Middle School Boys Basketball – 7th Grade  
Marsha Phillips Middle School Girls Basketball – 8th Grade; Upper and Middle School Strength & Conditioning x4102
Heath Ponder Middle School Baseball    
Debra Robbins Varsity Cheer Sponsor    
Gerald Roulette Assistant Upper School Football x2206
Megan Rutter Assistant Upper School Volleyball  
Chris Singer Middle School Tennis  
Johnny Speake Assistant Upper School Football  
Bryan Winegeart Head Upper School Volleyball x3200
Bob Wood Assistant Upper School Tennis  
Danai Woods Assistant Upper School Girls Basketball